GCC 21st Century Averages: Updated

He is still there… Will anybody ever catch him?

Batting

 InningsRunsN.O.AveragePer Innings
TOTALS10231971126425.9719.27
AP Stafford6227863087.0644.94
John Anderson7022601944.3132.29
Daniel Farman561836737.4732.79
Jamie Menzies4617421760.0737.87
Fergus Wilson7816951928.7321.73
William Wray5513851534.6325.18
Sam Ludford677621213.8511.37
Guy D'Oyly19503127.9426.47
Jake Jones35498717.7914.23
M Goulder13399549.8830.69
Phil Myers31392515.0812.65
Oliver Grant25354719.6714.16
A Kennedy373441113.239.30
H. Platts-Martin10323346.1432.30
Harry Lawes6290396.6748.33
Matt Jones30266410.238.87
Kamal. Munir11245330.6322.27
Finlay Wilson20220413.7511.00
M Dawkins13211321.1016.23
J Innes41983198.0049.50
Chris Morrison251771416.097.08
Steve Wilson15176213.5411.73
Toby Lawes4166155.3341.50
Christie Marian12144418.0012.00
David Berman3913933.863.56
Gavin Ayliffe3133166.5044.33
Vibhu Tewary10114738.0011.40
Guy Lane1211009.179.17
T Offord699224.7516.50
Don Syme993213.2910.33
Micheal Carrick129329.307.75
Siva Arumugam2932N/A46.50
 Martin Baker159059.006.00
A Potter685117.0014.17
D Crowther684221.0014.00
Nick Brealey676115.2012.67
Dave Fox975210.718.33
Toby Lawes469017.2517.25
Charles D'Oyly367133.5022.33
N Woods116616.606.00
Matthew. Chappell360130.0020.00
George Lewin-Smith85406.756.75
Jerry Greggain115459.004.91
Will Thwaites753210.607.57
Oliver Lawes451012.7512.75
Knut Sverdrup125025.004.17
Sam Wallis146046.0046.00
Huw Corcoran541213.678.20
Jonty Este433216.508.25
Deepesh. Motwani233133.0016.50
Tom Keith-Roach232016.0016.00
Nick Thompson42807.007.00
Malcolm Coury328114.009.33
Ben Curtis126026.0026.00
Terry Hayden3263N/A8.67
George Hill82413.433.00
Tom Dixon324112.008.00
T. Kennedy322111.007.33
Taimur Munir221010.5010.50
Omer Hasan221121.0010.50
Pritten Patel31718.505.67
Joe Pollard41414.673.50
MarkWembridge21407.007.00
Omar Mahroof21306.506.50
Steve Bowller51224.002.40
A Carew31103.673.67
Ben Floto1909.009.00
Jack Diggle2904.504.50
M. Hughes1707.007.00
Henry Pemberton2616.003.00
G. Riches1404.004.00
David Gibson141N/A4.00
Tom Anderson1202.002.00
Haroun Mahroof111N/A1.00
Tobias Lloyd-Carrick111N/A1.00
J Slater111N/A1.00
Ben Travers2100.500.50
Mark Dawkins1000.000.00
Raz Mahroof101N/A0.00
Jack Baird1000.000.00
Guy Kirk1000.000.00
W. Anderson1000.000.00

Bowling

 OversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomyOvers/Wicket
TOTALS36082911768294818.654.903.81
AP Stafford2743111469711.814.192.82
Chris Morrison2703312097216.794.483.75
S Ludford255715066921.835.923.69
A Kennedy2722413676919.815.033.94
J Menzies229289876016.454.313.82
J Jones277329785916.583.534.69
Finlay Wilson181218145714.284.493.18
M Baker178118615216.564.843.42
W Wray2331112614627.415.405.07
D Fox78.573533410.384.502.31
M Jones12866603320.005.163.88
D Foster8854333014.434.932.93
Michael Carrick8273862416.084.713.42
W Thwaites10275141927.055.045.37
T Lawes4661981711.654.302.71
N Woods5752751419.644.824.07
M Dawkins4412241416.005.093.14
D Farman6323041421.714.834.50
O Lawes5122701222.505.294.25
V. Tewary9084361236.334.847.50
Fergus Wilson3261671016.705.203.21
 C D'Oyly295125913.894.313.22
 G Hill17283810.384.882.13
D Crowther254133719.005.323.57
Oliver Grant12093713.297.751.71
D. Motwani254113716.144.523.57
H. Platts-Martin322190727.145.944.57
A Potter313112618.673.615.17
K. Munir420306651.007.297.00
T. Hayden24379613.173.294.00
 T Anderson22291518.204.144.40
J Este271198449.507.336.75
H Corcoran190132433.006.954.75
Don Syme13095423.757.313.25
Ben Curtis17198424.505.764.25
T. Munir351167441.754.778.75
D. Wansell211124431.005.905.25
O. Hasan19089422.254.684.75
K Roos402839.337.001.33
G D’Oyly191111337.005.846.33
 G Lewin-Smith8056318.677.002.67
Omar Mahroof14057319.004.074.67
D Berman3036218.0012.001.50
Chappell5027213.505.402.50
 C Marrian201628.008.001.00
A Metzger41723.501.752.00
N. Brealey12092246.007.676.00
T. Kennedy4039219.509.752.00
M. Coury8071235.508.884.00
G. Ayliffe5027213.505.402.50
 Mark Dawkins4022122.005.504.00
Nick Thompson8050150.006.258.00
T Kealey8035135.004.388.00
Haroun Mahroof3017117.005.673.00
Raz Mahroof3011111.003.673.00
K. Sverdrup3046146.0015.333.00
Neasham2010110.005.002.00
P.Patel2010110.005.002.00
H. Lawes2016116.008.002.00
T. Dixon2015115.007.502.00
Tobias Lloyd-Carrick80550N/A6.88N/A
Alex Hellens40450N/A11.25N/A
A Carew30110N/A3.67N/A
John Anderson2070N/A3.50N/A
Jack Baird2090N/A4.50N/A
B. Potter50480N/A9.60N/A
G. Riches40380N/A9.50N/A
H. Pemberton30150N/A5.00N/A
W. Anderson20150N/A7.50N/A
T. Keith-Roach50280N/A5.60N/A
S. Arumugam20130N/A6.50N/A
T. Anderson30220N/A7.33N/A

Good to see the overs/wicket leader remains on his perch 😉 but the good professor is lurking…

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.